Cross country in high school: the ranking of week 4 published Tuesday by the IATC


IOWA RANKS

The Week 4 ranking released Tuesday by the Iowa Association of Track and Field and Cross Country Coaches.

BOYS

CLASS 4A

1. Sioux City North; 2. West Des Moines Dowling; 3. Johnston; 4. Dubuque Hempstead; 5. Iowa City High; 6. Norwalk; 7. Waukee Northwest; 8. Iowa City Liberty; 9. Cedar Falls; 10. Centenary of Ankeny; 11. Ankeny; 12. Pleasant valley; 13. Urbandale; 14. Cedar Rapids Prairie; 15. Iowa City West; 16. Scott North; 17. Linn-Mar; 18. Cedar Rapids Kennedy; 19. Des Moines Roosevelt; 20. Valley of the Monks West.

CLASS 3A

1. Dallas-Grimes Center; 2. Marion; 3. North Polk; 4. Pella; 5. Solon; 6. MOC-Floyd Valley; 7. Dubuque West; 8. SMA; 9. Mount Vernon-Lisbon; 10. Waverly-Shell Rock; 11. Decorate; 12. Center Point-Urbana; 13. Glenwood; 14. Carlisle; 15. Clear stream-Amana; 16. Hello; 17. Gilbert; 18. City of Charles; 19. Spencer; 20. Washington.

CLASS 2A

1. Danville-New London; 2. Tipton; 3. Williamsburg; 4. Western Christian; 5. Mi-Prairie; 6. Des Moines Christian; 7. Christian Unity; 8. Grundy / Gladbrook-Reinbeck Center; 9. Waukon; 10. Oelwein; 11. Monticello; 12. Davis County; 13. Okoboji; 14. Albia; 15. Lac Clair; 16. The Lake of the Spirit; 17. Anamosa; 18. Digue-New Hartford; 19. Marshal of the East; 20. Clarinda.

CLASS 1A

1. ACGC; 2. Earlham; 3. Maquoketa Valley; 4. Central decatur; 5. St. Albert Bluffs Council; 6. Ogden; 7. Fort Dodge Saint-Edmond; 8. Iowa City Regina; 9. Lutheran Valley; 10. Mason City Newman; 11. Woodbine; 12. Bellevue; 13. Central sources; 14. South Winneshiek; 15. Columbus; 16. Pella Christian; 17. Missouri Valley; 18. Hudson; 19. Mahaska North; 20. Wayne.

GIRLS

CLASS 4A

1. Des Moines Roosevelt; 2. Dubuque Hempstead; 3. Johnston; 4. Ames; 5. Valley of the Monks West; 6. Pleasant valley; 7. West Des Moines Dowling; 8. Ankeny; 9. Centenary of Ankeny; 10. Waukee; 11. Prairie of Cedar Rapids; 12. Iowa City High; 13. Dubuque Senior; 14. Iowa City West; 15. Southeast Polk; 16. Linn-Mar; 17. Iowa City Liberty; 18. Bettendorf; 19. Scott North; 20. Urbanda; e.

CLASS 3A

1. Solon; 2. Spencer; 3. Dallas-Grimes Center; 4. Ballard; 5. MOC-Floyd Valley; 6. Dubuque West; 7. North Polk; 8. Carlisle; 9. Point-Urbana Center; 10. Harlan; 11. Marion; 12. Sergeant Bluff-Luton; 13. Pella; 14. Sioux City Heelan; 15. Dubuque Wahlert; 16. Clea Creek-Amana; 17. Glenwood; 18. Mount Vernon-Lisbon; 19. Waverly-Shell Rock; 20. Winter cover.

CLASS 2A

1. Mi-Prairie; 2. Denver; 3. Monticello; 4. Tipton; 5. Christian Unity; 6. Williamsburg; 7. Jesup; 8. Cherokee; 9. Sibley-Ocheyedan; 10. Albia; 11. Davis County; 12. Clarinda; 13. Okoboji; 14. Van Meter; 15. Des Moines Christian; 16. Roland-Story; 17. Dyersville Beckman; 18. Union; 19. Lac Clair; 20. George-Petit Rocher / Center of Lyon.

CLASS 1A

1. South Winneshiek; 2. Logan-Magnolia; 3. Beijing; 4. Fort Dodge Saint-Edmond; 5. Iowa City Regina; 6. Hudson; 7. Sumner-Fredericksburg; 8. Earlham; 9. Mason City Newman; 10. North Linn; 11. Nashua-Plainfield; 12. Central Elkader; 13. CAGC; 14. Central decatur; 15. Montezuma; 16. St. Albert Bluffs Council; 17. Collins-Maxwell; 18. Manson Northwest Webster; 19. Tri-Center; 20. Baxter.


Source link

Previous Daniel's Lessons in Non-Compliance
Next Bishop TD Jakes honored for 45 years of ministry | Texas